?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 May 2010 @ 09:52 pm
Seriously, you guys!!  
Can those of you doing the TV meme and getting to Day 26 (the OMG WTF season finale) please remember that not everyone will have seen the finale you're talking about but they may want to in the future?!?!

Cuts and warnings, guys, please!

I, for example, am still trying to catch up on LOM and A2A - I don't need to hear that Sam turns out to be Gene's love child or whatever the f*&$...
Tags:
 
 
 
omteddy2006: Men In Uniformomteddy2006 on May 30th, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
I just wrote a drabble about you (sort of). Does that cheer you up?
WYG: Me hidingwastingyourgum on May 30th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
Umm, yes? Maybe? IDK?

I'm not sure whether to be flattered or incredibly nervous! XD
omteddy2006omteddy2006 on May 30th, 2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
Well, it was for the TCGR drabble party, so... nervous is probably best. But, I thought of you!
Allyson: [Robin Hood] Guyreallyally on May 30th, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC)
I didn't do it! *hides*
roh_wynroh_wyn on May 31st, 2010 01:40 am (UTC)
Wha...? I totally don't need any A2A spoilers either, fwiw. I'm only on the third episode of that show!

Btw, I had a dream about you. It was very boring, but we did get really drunk, fwiw. ;)
WYG: smilewastingyourgum on May 31st, 2010 04:18 am (UTC)
It was very boring, but we did get really drunk

Must have been a dream - those two things are mutually exclusive... (Of course, this entirely depends on where you draw the line between exciting and hazardous but in either case - not boring!) XD
Queerly: Blackadder: *gasp*queerlyobscure on May 31st, 2010 09:42 am (UTC)
I don't need to hear that Sam turns out to be Gene's love child or whatever the f*&$...

I, personally, would love to hear this.
WYG: Smugwastingyourgum on May 31st, 2010 11:19 am (UTC)
The good old soap opera plot twists are the best, aren't they?

roh_wyn and I are still wondering how to break it to Dan Scarlett that Will is John's kid and not his ;)

And I'm sure I must have said it elsewhere but sfm icon love!
rochvelleth: Ashes to Ashes - Generochvelleth on May 31st, 2010 11:10 am (UTC)
Just in case you're averting your eyes past my day 26, you don't have to worry because it's spoiler-free :)

I was rather hoping that I turned out to be Gene's love child, but that's a whole nother story...
WYG: smilewastingyourgum on May 31st, 2010 11:17 am (UTC)
I thought you'd rather have Gene's love child? ;)

And yes - you are to be commended on your sufficiently vague summary!
rochvelleth: Ashes to Ashes - Generochvelleth on May 31st, 2010 11:49 am (UTC)
I thought you'd rather have Gene's love child? ;)

Well, you've got a point there - I wouldn't say no! ;)